ENCN
MTP/MPO Cabling Solution
MTP/MPO High Density components

MTP/MPO Fan-Out Component



For high-density, high-performance, fast-installed environments that can be connected to LC, SC, ST and MT Interface standards to reduce the need for box, wiring space

MTP/MPO Module box



High-density, modular design module box, internal Pre-connect, Plug and Play, to meet the data center rapid deployment needs to provide MTP/MPO and standard interface between the conversion (LC, SC, etc.) can be installed in the matching 1U wiring box

MTP/MPO Optical Patch Cord




MTP/MPO Connector can provide up to 12 times times the density of standard connectors, using 4-core, 8-core, 12-core and other ribbon cable, greatly saving room space and deployment costs
SFP&QSFP+AOC

              10G SFP+


   


      SFP+ fiber optic modules are hot
swappable independent of The optical
transceiver of the communication protocol
usually the wavelength of the transmitted
light is 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm for
10Gbps SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit
Ethernet

              40G  QSFP+





         QSFP+ was born to meet the market's
need for higher-density, high-speed pluggable
solutions with a 4-channel pluggable interface
with a transfer rate of 40Gbps. Many of the key technologies matured in XFP are applied to this design

                    Active Optical Cable


           


          Active optical cable is composed of integrated
    optoelectronic devices, used for data center, high
    performance calculator, large capacity memory           and other equipment for high speed,high reliability
    interconnection transmission equipment.Through
    the internal optical - electrical - optical conversion,
     so that the cable data transmission.