ENCN

Technology


 SFP+

The SFP+ Bundle configuration assemblies are high-performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications, SFP+ copper assemblies enable hardware manufactures and data center operators to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cost and reduced power requirement.


 MTP VS MPO

MPO (Multifiber Pull Off) was the first generation of MTP designed by NTT. It is now the name of the category of multi-fiber connectors produced by several companies. MTP (Mechanical Transfer Pull Off), however, is USCONEC's trade name for their own superior style of MPO connector.


 New Type Info Panel - Fiber Optic & Copper Network

Nowadays, more and more people turn to choose high grade goods to decorate their home to have a comfortable and convenient life. Although the power switch/socket or info panel is not the main decorate materials, as one of the few exposed products in the room, except for its style, color or some other appearances, people has more requirements on its function and safety. Especially in this information age, FTTH solution is highly promoted in more and more cities, and it not only has higher requirements on cables, but also on connectors and info panel.


 High Density MTP/MPO Cabling Solution For Data Centers

The MTP/MPO cabling system is a factory pre-terminated and tested solution with a high density MPO connector, which is    ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving cable density and innovative cable management solutions.


 GPON Technology

The GPON (gigabit passive optical network) standard differs from other PON standards in that it provides a capacity boosts in both the total bandwidth and bandwidth efficiency through the use of larger, variable-length packets in PON technology.  GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) allows very efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation to allow for higher QoS for delay-sensitive traffic such as voice and video communications.


 SHKE Cables Solution for Indoor

FTTH networks require many different kinds of cables, because such networks cover indoor and outdoor sections, but also the transition in between. To fulfil these requirements outdoor, indoor-outdoor as well as indoor cable designs are necessary.


 User-friendly and Highly-reliable fiber patching system

SHKE  has created an innovative,highly-reliable fiber patching system that is  in user-friendly features,moving fiber patching to a whole new level.


 High-density, High-speed - SHKE'S MPO Connectivity solutions

MPO Connectivity solution is ideally suited for high density environment that demands space saving,high speed and innovative cable management solutions.


 Air Blown Cable Technology

Outside plant personnel are very familiar with the pulling method of installing cable. Thread a line through the duct, attach the line to the cable, and pull or tug the cable through the duct. The force needed to pull the cable usually comes from a capstan or hand-over-hand pulling of the rope. This force is needed to overcome the cable抯 frictional resistance to movement. Length of installation is limited by the maximum force allowed on the cable.


 How does a fiber optic cable work?

Over the last 20 years or so, fiber optic lines have taken over and transformed the long distance telephone industry. Optical fibers are also a huge part of making the Internet available around the world. When fiber replaces copper for long distance calls and Internet traffic, it dramatically lowers costs.